Bus transportation to the Iles de la Madeleine

Departures from St Foy (Quebec) once a week according to the schedule with stops on request at Riviere-du-Loup, Edmundston, Fredericton, Moncton and Charlottetown.

Departure from Montreal with Orleans Express and connection in Quebec

Departures from the Magdalen Islands are held once per week according to the schedule.

Schedule toward the Islands

From April 9th until April 30th 2014 (local time)
 Departure City  Location  Time
 *Montreal  1717 Berri street  Wednesday
 Quebec  3001, Chemin-des-Quatre-Bourgeois, St Foy  21h30 Wednesday
 Riviere du Loup  317 Hôtel de ville Ouest  23h45 Wednesday
 Degelis  1468 rd 185 south  01h00 Thursday
 Fredericton(Lincoln)  415 ch Nevers  05h00 Thursday
 Moncton  477 Paul Street (Wall Mart)  08h30 Thursday
 Charlottetown  156 Belvedere avenue  10h30 Thursday
 Souris / Ferry  120 breakwater  14h00 Thursday
 Destination City  Location  Time of arrival
 Îles de la Madeleine  284 chemin des caps  19h15 Thursday


From May 8th until September 18th 2014 (local time)
 Departure City  Location  Time
 *Montreal  1717, rue Berri  Thursday
 Quebec  3001, Chemin-des-Quatre-Bourgeois, St Foy  21h30 Thursday
 Riviere du Loup  317 Hôtel de ville Ouest  23h45 Thursday
 Degelis  1468 rd 185 south  01h00 Friday
 Fredericton(Lincoln)  415 ch Nevers  05h00 Friday
 Moncton  477 Paul Street (Wall Mart)  08h30 Friday
 Charlottetown  156 Belvedere avenue  10h30 Friday
 Souris / Ferry  120 breakwater  14h00 Friday
 Destination City  Location  Time of arrival
 Îles de la Madeleine  284 chemin des caps  19h15 Friday

*For passenger traveling from Montreal the section between Montreal and Quebec City is operated by Orleans Express

Schedule to Quebec

From April 8th until April 29th 2014 (local time)

 Departure City  Location  Time
 Îles de la Madeleine  284 chemin des caps  06h50 Tuesday
 Destination City  Location  Time of arrival
 Souris  120 Breakwater  13h00 Tuesday
 Charlottetown  156 Belvedere avenue  14h15 Tuesday
 Moncton  477 Paul Street(Wall Mart)  16h30 Tuesday
 Fredericton(Oromocto)  1 Gateway drive  18h30 Tuesday
 Degelis  1468 rd 185 south  21h15 Tuesday
 Riviere du Loup  317 Hôtel de Ville Ouest  23h00 Tuesday
 Lévis  165 Président Kennedy  00h45 Wednesday
 Quebec  St Foy bus terminal  01h00 Wednesday
 Longueil  120 Place Charles-Lemoyne  06h15 Wednesday
 Montreal  1717 Berri street  06h35 Wednesday

From May 7th until September 17th 2014 (local time)

 Departure City  Location  Time
 Îles de la Madeleine  284 chemin des caps  06h50 Wednesday
 Destination City  Location  Time of arrival
 Souris  120 Breakwater  13h00 Wednesday
 Charlottetown  156 Belvedere avenue  14h15 Wednesday
 Moncton  477 Paul Street(Wall Mart)  16h30 Wednesday
 Fredericton(Oromocto)  1 Gateway drive  18h30 Wednesday
 Degelis  1468 rd 185 south  21h15 Wednesday
 Riviere du Loup  317 Hôtel de Ville Ouest  23h00 Wednesday
 Lévis  165 Président Kennedy  00h45 Thursday
 Quebec  St Foy bus terminal  01h00 Thursday
 Longueil  120 Place Charles-Lemoyne  06h15 Thursday
 Montreal  1717 Berri street  06h35 Thursday

*For the passenger who are travelling to Montreal the departure will take place from Lévis at 03h45 with Orleans Express.
For more information : Autocar Orléans Express


Rate
 City of departure  One way adult  Return trip adult  One way
student and over 60 years old
 Return trip
student and over 60 years old
 One way
baby 0-2 years old
 Return trip
baby 0-2 years old
 *Montreal / Îles de la Madeleine  319 $  519 $  299 $  479 $  109 $  195 $
 *Montreal / Îles de la Madeleine (night in hotel in Quebec on return)  385 $  569 $  365 $  545 $  109 $  195 $
 Quebec / Îles de la Madeleine  259 $  419 $  239 $  389 $  89 $  165 $
 Rivière du Loup / Îles de la Madeleine  239 $  389 $  225 $  349 $  85 $  155 $
 Degelis / Îles de la Madeleine  229 $  369 $  215 $  329 $  79 $  145 $
 Fredericton (Lincoln)/ Îles de la Madeleine  215 $  339 $  199 $  309 $  75 $  135 $
 Moncton / Îles de la Madeleine  180 $  299 $  169 $  269 $  69 $  125 $
 Charlottetown / Îles de la Madeleine  155 $  259 $  145 $  239 $  65 $  115 $
 Quebec / Oromocto (Fredericton)  125 $  ---  105 $  ---  18 $  ---
 Quebec / Moncton  135 $  ---  115 $  ---  16 $  ---
 Quebec / Charlottetown  155 $  ---  135 $  ---  14 $  ---


All the rate includes the transportation by bus, all the taxes, fee on the ferry and the confederation bridge.

General terms and conditions

*The tickets are not refundable. *For any modification on ticket a minimum of 25 $ plus taxes will apply. *The passenger who doesn't show up will loose his ticket and can not be refund. *A children of 14 years old of age and older can travel alone, the parent has to complete a form in ordet o travel. *A children between 0 and 13 years old must be accompanied by a person with a minimum of age of 16 years old. *Pet are not allowed onboard our vehicle. *The number of seat aer limited *You are allowed to carry two(2) luggages with a maximum weight of 23 kg(50 pounds) each and maximum size of 26 x 19 x 15 inches and one hand luggage. *For extra luggage an amount of 10 $ plus taxes will apply for each extra luggage except july and august it will be 25$ per extra luggage. *It is possible to travel with a bike you have to advise up on reservation there will extra charge. *Rate may vary without notice. *The date an hour that can be see on our web site, brochure or any where else are not guaranted. *any costs incurred as a result of a missed transfer are the responsibility of the passenger. *Autobus les Sillons does not provide any compensation for the inconvinience or time lost due to a chande in schedule or a late bus. *Customers of Autobus les Sillons agree that Autobus les Sillons cannot be held liable for losses or damages incurred by a customer resulting from delays or missed connections due to climatic conditions, road conditions or any other non-fulfilment of the obligations of Autobus les Sillons due to a case of force majeure or an act of God. *Autobus les Sillons reserves the right to refuse boarding to anyone whose behaviour may trouble other customers or endanger the safety of the driver and/or other passengers. *Autobus les Sillons reserves the right to use different type of buses according to number of passenger.

For reservation or information :

Tel : (418) 986 3886 ou 418 937 7025  fax : (418) 986 4621

Email: info@autobuslessillons.com