Bus transportation to the Iles de la Madeleine

Departures from St Foy (Quebec) are held according to the schedule with stop at Riviere-du-Loup, Edmundston, Fredericton, Moncton and Charlottetown.

Departures from the Magdalen Islands are held according to the schedule.

Departure from the Islands Day of departure Departure from Quebec Day of departure
March 31, 2015 Tuesday April 1, 2015 Wednesday
April 7, 2015 Tuesday April 8, 2015 Wednesday
April 21, 2015 Tuesday April 22, 2015 Wednesday
May 6, 2015 Wednesday May 7, 2015 Thursday
May 20, 2015 Wednesday May 21, 2015 Thursday
June 10, 2015 Wednesday June 11, 2015 Thursday
June 24, 2015 Wednesday June 25, 2015 Thursday
July 1, 2015 Wednesday July 2, 2015 Thursday
July 8, 2015 Wednesday July 9, 2015 Thursday
July 15, 2015 Wednesday July 16, 2015 Thursday
July 22, 2015 Wednesday July 23, 2015 Thursday
July 29, 2015 Wednesday July 30, 2015 Thursday
August 5, 2015 Wednesday August 6, 2015 Thursday
August 12, 2015 Wednesday August 13, 2015 Thursday
August 19, 2015 Wednesday August 20, 2015 Thursday
August 26, 2015 Wednesday August 27, 2015 Thursday
September 2, 2015 Wednesday September 3, 2015 Thursday
September 9, 2015 Wednesday September 10, 2015 Thursday

Schedule toward the Islands

*Please take note that the departures during the months of March and April will depart the Islands on Tuesday morning and Quebec city on Wednesday night.

 Departure City  Location  Time
 Quebec  3001, Chemin-des-Quatre-Bourgeois, St Foy  21h30 Thursday
 Riviere du Loup  317 Hôtel de ville Ouest  23h45 Thursday
 Degelis  1468 rd 185 south  01h00 Friday
 Fredericton(Lincoln)  415 ch Nevers  05h00 Friday
 Moncton  477 Paul street (Walmart)  08h30 Friday
 Charlottetown  80 Buchanan drive (Walmart)  10h30 Friday
 Souris / Ferry  120 breakwater  14h00 Friday
 Destination City  Location  Time of arrival
 Îles de la Madeleine  284 chemin des caps  19h15 Friday

Schedule toward Quebec

 Departure City  Location  Time
 Îles de la Madeleine  284 chemin des caps  06h50 Wednesday
 Destination City  Location  Time of arrival
 Souris  120 Breakwater  13h00 Wednesday
 Charlottetown  80 Buchanan drive (Walmart)  14h15 Wednesday
 Moncton  477 Paul Street(Wall Mart)  16h30 Wednesday
 Fredericton(Oromocto)  1 Gateway drive  18h30 Wednesday
 Degelis  1468 rd 185 south  21h15 Wednesday
 Riviere du Loup  317 Hôtel de Ville Ouest  23h00 Wednesday
 Lévis  165 Président Kennedy  00h45 Thursday
 Quebec  St Foy bus terminal  01h00 Thursday



Rate
 City of departure  One way adult  Return trip adult  One way
student and over 60 years old
 Return trip
student and over 60 years old
 One way
baby 0-2 years old
 Return trip
baby 0-2 years old
 Quebec / Îles de la Madeleine  265 $  429 $  245 $  399 $  91 $  169 $
 Rivière du Loup / Îles de la Madeleine  245 $  399 $  231 $  358 $  87 $  159 $
 Degelis / Îles de la Madeleine  235 $  378 $  220 $  337 $  81 $  149 $
 Fredericton (Lincoln)/ Îles de la Madeleine  220 $  349 $  204 $  317 $  77 $  138 $
 Moncton / Îles de la Madeleine  185 $  306 $  173 $  276 $  71 $  128 $
 Charlottetown / Îles de la Madeleine  158 $  265 $  149 $  245 $  67 $  118 $
 Quebec / Oromocto (Fredericton)  129 $  ---  108 $  ---  15 $  ---
 Quebec / Moncton  139 $  ---  118 $  ---  17 $  ---
 Quebec / Charlottetown  159 $  ---  139 $  ---  19 $  ---


All the rate includes the transportation by bus, all the taxes, fee on the ferry and the confederation bridge.

General terms and conditions

*The tickets are not refundable. *For any modification on ticket a minimum of 25 $ plus taxes will apply. *The passenger who doesn't show up will loose his ticket and can not be refund. *A children of 14 years old of age and older can travel alone, the parent has to complete a form in ordet o travel. *A children between 0 and 13 years old must be accompanied by a person with a minimum of age of 16 years old. *Pet are not allowed onboard our vehicle. *The number of seat aer limited *You are allowed to carry two(2) luggages with a maximum weight of 23 kg(50 pounds) each and maximum size of 26 x 19 x 15 inches and one hand luggage. *For extra luggage an amount of 10 $ plus taxes will apply for each extra luggage except july and august it will be 25$ per extra luggage. *It is possible to travel with a bike you have to advise up on reservation there will extra charge. *Rate may vary without notice. *The date an hour that can be see on our web site, brochure or any where else are not guaranted. *any costs incurred as a result of a missed transfer are the responsibility of the passenger. *Autobus les Sillons does not provide any compensation for the inconvinience or time lost due to a chande in schedule or a late bus. *Customers of Autobus les Sillons agree that Autobus les Sillons cannot be held liable for losses or damages incurred by a customer resulting from delays or missed connections due to climatic conditions, road conditions or any other non-fulfilment of the obligations of Autobus les Sillons due to a case of force majeure or an act of God. *Autobus les Sillons reserves the right to refuse boarding to anyone whose behaviour may trouble other customers or endanger the safety of the driver and/or other passengers. *Autobus les Sillons reserves the right to use different type of buses according to number of passenger.

For reservation or information :

Tel : (418) 986 3886 ou 418 937 7025  fax : (418) 986 4621

Email: info@autobuslessillons.com